Committees

Guide Right Chairmen | Terry Ward | Detroit (MI) Alumni

C. Rodger Wilson Leadership Conference |Jahquan Hawkins| Detroit (MI) Alumni

Chapter Reactivation, Expansion and Closure | Roy Rogers | Buffalo (NY) Alumni

Bylaws, Constitution & Statutes | Jason Hall | Pontiac (MI) Alumni

Senior Kappa Affairs | Roderick Kilgore | Ann Arbor/Ypsilanti/Inkster (MI) Alumni

Audit | Doug Sanders | Southfield (MI) Alumni

Nominations & Elections | Kiyoshi Hunt | Pontiac (MI) Alumni

Undergraduate Advisor | Eric Pate | Detroit (MI) Alumni

Membership Training Academy (MTA) | Ollie G. Barnes, PhD | Kalamazoo (MI) Alumni

Kappa Foundation / K100 | Kofi Singleton | Grand Rapids (MI) Alumni

Kappa Spirit |Conrad Tatnall| Lansing (MI) Alumni

Laurel Wreath Commission | Ken Glass, Jr. | Detroit (MI) Alumni

Military Affairs Commission | James Stokes | Lansing (MI) Rapids Alumni

Political & Social Action - MI | Tyrone D. Sanders | Lansing (MI) Alumni

Political & Social Action - NY | Courtney Thomas Jr. | Rochester (NY) Alumni

Political & Social Action - OH | Steven T. Powell | Toledo (OH) Alumni

Education | Eric Brown | Southfield (MI) Alumni

GLAD | Kevin Robinson | Syracuse (NY) Alumni

Health & Wellness- Mental Health| Dr. Dwayne Parker | Saginaw (MI) Alumni

Kappa Foundation/Province Director| Emmanuel Idowu| Detroit Alumni

Chief of Staff | Eugene Hawkins | Pontiac (MI) Alumni

Deputy Chief of Staff | Bernard Hooper | Ann Arbor (MI) Alumni

Achievement | Tyrone E. Harge | Saginaw (MI) Alumni

Achievement Academy | Glenn Moore | Detroit (MI) Alumni

Brothers of the Shield | Tardarial Sturdivant | Ann Arbor/Ypsilanti/Inkster (MI) Alumni

Reclamation | Darryl Campbell | Lansing (MI) Alumni

Musical Facilitator | Donnie Bounds | Detroit (MI) Alumni

Public Relations / Social Media | Michael Poole | Detroit (MI) Alumni

Province Council Planner | Phillip Anderson | Ann Arbor/Ypsilanti/Inkster (MI) Alumni

Technology | Kevin Hillman | Pontiac (MI) Alumni

Webmaster | Torry A. Butler | Rochester (NY) Alumni

Website Content Manager | Matthew Gillery | Pontiac (MI) Alumni

NPHC Regional Rep. | Darryle Buchanan | Southfield (MI) Alumni

Parliamentarian | Maurice Henderson | Ann Arbor/Ypsilanti/Inkster (MI) Alumni

Resolutions | Jason A. Hall, Sr. | Lansing (MI) Alumni

Risk Management | Jeff Jones | Detroit (MI) Alumni

Robert L. Gordon Award Commission | John Finn | Ann Arbor/Ypsilanti/Inkster (MI) Alumni

Silhouette Liaison | Lenwarto Gayle, Sr. | Toledo (OH) Alumni

St. Judes Northern Province Rep.| Ronald Spears | Detroit (MI) Alumni

Social Media| James Bell| Lansing (MI) Alumni

Zoom Manager (Virtual Conferences)| Greg Thomas| Corning-Elmira (NY) Alumni